Registered Nurse salaries in Barrie, ON
$44.68
avg per hour
The average salary for Registered Nurse jobs near Barrie, ON is $44.68.*
Top 10 Related Jobs and Salaries
- Registered Nurse - Icu
- $80.52
- increased by80.2%
- Travel Nurse
- $75.92
- increased by69.9%
- Nurse Practitioner
- $75.09
- increased by68.1%
- Registered Nurse - Emergency Room
- $73.31
- increased by64.1%
- Director Of Care
- $58.00
- increased by29.8%
- Registered Mental Health Nurse
- $48.67
- increased by8.9%
- Registered Nurse - Medical / Surgical
- $44.34
- decreased by0.8%
- Registered Practical Nurse
- $34.75
- decreased by22.2%
- Registered Nurse - Catheterization Lab
- Healthcare Occupations
Top Registered Nurse jobs near Barrie, ON
View AllRegistered Nurse - Clinic
Bayshore HealthCare
Barrie, ON
Valid driver’s license, auto insurance, and reliable vehicle. Valid CPR certification (CPR Level C or BLS). Paid Time Off: Receive paid sick days, orientation,…
$41.84–$43.37 an hour
14 days ago
Registered Nurse
Grove Park Home for Senior Citizens
Barrie, ON
Excellent interpersonal skills including counseling, conflict management, and problem solving. Ensure that the team functions within the framework of continuous…
$36.86–$52.96 an hour
4 days ago
Registered Nurse
Royal Victoria Regional Health Centre
Barrie, ON
The team consists of physicians, registered nurses, registered practical nurses, patient care assistants, dietitians, pharmacists, physiotherapists,…
$41.15–$58.98 an hour
3 days ago
Registered Nurse PPT night shift
Sienna Senior Living
Barrie, ON
You must be legally eligible to work in Canada or have a valid work/study permit. Responsible for assessing, planning, implementing and evaluating nursing care…
$36.80 an hour
Registered Nurse (RN) Community Based
Barrie Area Native Advisory Circle
Barrie, ON
This position will perform well baby/well child visits, the immunization program, provide chronic disease care including injections; provide client and family…
$76,150 a year
Registered Nurse - Shift
Bayshore HealthCare
Barrie, ON
Valid driver’s license, auto insurance, and reliable vehicle. Bayshore HealthCare is one of the Canada’s leading providers of home and community health care…
$36.68–$38.06 an hour
13 days ago
Similar locations
- Toronto, ON468 jobs
- Mississauga, ON85 jobs
- Scarborough, ON62 jobs
- Greater Toronto Area, ON56 jobs
- Brampton, ON49 jobs
- Oshawa, ON47 jobs
* Please note that all salary figures are approximations based upon third party submissions to Workopolis or its affiliates. These figures are given to Workopolis users for the purpose of generalized comparison only. Minimum wage may differ by jurisdiction and you should consult the employer for actual salary figures.